F.A.B. Defense OD Green Precision Stock for AR Platforms

$230.00

– Weight: 21.86 oz
– Width: 1.65 inches
– Height: 5.98 inches
– Length: 10.9 inches
– Designed for AR platforms

1 in stock (can be backordered)

SKU: FXRAPSG Categories: , Brand:

Description






F.A.B. Defense Rapid Adjustment Precision Stock

F.A.B. Defense Rapid Adjustment Precision Stock

The F.A.B. Defense Rapid Adjustment Precision Stock in OD Green is a top-of-the-line stock designed specifically for AR platforms. With a weight of 21.86 oz, a width of 1.65 inches, a height of 5.98 inches, and a length of 10.9 inches, this stock offers a perfect balance of durability, functionality, and precision.

Key Features:

  • Integrated Cheek Rest: The stock features an integrated cheek rest that provides optimal comfort and stability for the shooter, allowing for consistent and accurate shooting.
  • Adjustable Length Of Pull: The adjustable length of pull feature ensures that the stock can be customized to fit the shooter’s preferences and shooting style, enhancing overall performance.
  • Latch System: Equipped with a latch system, this precision stock offers a secure attachment to the AR platform, ensuring stability and reliability during use.
  • Precision Design: The F.A.B. Defense Rapid Adjustment Precision Stock is meticulously designed for precision shooting, making it ideal for competitive shooting, hunting, and tactical applications.
  • Rapid Adjustment: The stock allows for rapid adjustments, enabling quick and easy modifications to suit changing shooting conditions or preferences, enhancing versatility and adaptability.

Technical Specifications:

Weight21.86 oz
Width1.65 inches
Height5.98 inches
Length10.9 inches

Compatibility:

The F.A.B. Defense Rapid Adjustment Precision Stock is designed to fit AR platforms, ensuring seamless integration and compatibility with a wide range of rifles. Whether for recreational shooting or professional use, this stock delivers exceptional performance and reliability.

Conclusion:

In conclusion, the F.A.B. Defense Rapid Adjustment Precision Stock is a premium choice for shooters seeking a high-quality, adjustable stock for their AR platform. With its integrated cheek rest, adjustable length of pull, latch system, precision design, and rapid adjustment capabilities, this stock offers unparalleled functionality and performance. Elevate your shooting experience with the F.A.B. Defense Rapid Adjustment Precision Stock.


Additional information

Weight1.75 oz
Dimensions12 × 6.5 × 2 in
Brand

Product category

Warehouse

Zanders

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “F.A.B. Defense OD Green Precision Stock for AR Platforms”

[trustindex no-registration=google]

F.A.B. Defense OD Green Precision Stock for AR Platforms
$230.00